top of page

Privacy Policy

At BrosWithBubbles, we are committed to protecting the privacy of our users in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1. Collection of Personal Information:
We collect personal information that is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to, our functions or activities. This may include:
- Information provided by you when using our website, such as your name, email address, and contact details.
- Information collected automatically when you interact with our website, such as your IP address, device information, and browsing history.
- Information provided voluntarily by you for specific purposes, such as participating in surveys, promotions, or contacting customer support.

2. Use of Personal Information:
We use your personal information for the following purposes:
- Providing and personalizing our services to you.
- Communicating with you, including responding to your inquiries and providing customer support.
- Sending you marketing communications, such as newsletters or promotional offers, where you have opted in to receive them.
- Improving our website, products, and services.
- Complying with legal obligations.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information:
We may disclose your personal information to:
- Service providers who assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, such as hosting providers or marketing agencies.
- Third parties when required by law or in response to legal process, including law enforcement agencies.
- Other parties with your consent or as otherwise permitted under the APPs.

4. Security of Personal Information:
We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. This includes implementing appropriate security measures such as encryption, access controls, and regular security assessments.

5. Access and Correction:
You may request access to the personal information we hold about you, and request corrections if it is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated. We will respond to such requests in accordance with the APPs.

6. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience on our website and for analytical purposes. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy:
We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We encourage you to review this policy periodically for any updates.

8. Contact Us:


If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or this policy, or if you wish to exercise your privacy rights, please contact us at Broswithbubbles@gmail.com.

bottom of page